?

Log in

Anything IGPX!
because how can you resist the sport?
Recent Entries 
11th-Mar-2012 08:50 pm - icons
MCGILLIS lie
[16] Gintama
[8] Homestuck
[11] IGPX
[10] other

[45] Total

Teaser:


right here
4th-Dec-2008 09:28 pm - IGPX dvds only $4 at rightstuf
If you want to buy the dvds (with english/japanese audio) or complete your collection all the originally $24.98 dvds are only $4 at rightstuf! Since they're trying to get rid of their stock of certain dvds they only have a limited amount so now's the time!

I wish I had waited before buying my dvds in the past D:

http://www.rightstuf.com/cgi-bin/catalogmgr/Rzxc0VihlTBOYANHlp/browse/search/5/4/0/0/results/desc/asc/50/14
14th-Apr-2008 01:32 pm(no subject)
I'd Tap that 8D


AVATARS:

Kingdom Hearts [34]
IGPX [5]

PREVIEW:


 
2nd-Apr-2007 04:14 pm - I AM AN ANNOUNCEMENT
sam ღ punching bag
The NReviews IGPX Site is holding an IGPX Awards things of sorts! Stuff like best episode, best music and best voice actors.

So go and vote!

You all better vote for River. It's bad enough he's under the the minor/supporting actor category.
2nd-Apr-2007 01:17 pm - Icons and Nonsense!
MCGILLIS lie
[3] Cunningham
[1] Dew/Cunningham
[1] Cunningham/Jan
[2] Jan
[1] Takeshi/Cunningham
[2] Andrei
[1] Andrei/Sir Hamgra
[2] Logos
[3] Mecha

[16] Total

Teaser:
001
002



Andrei is possibly the most annoying man in existanceCollapse )

And here's a little nonsense all brought to you because of the inspiration of my stupid flesh and blood sister overstreets.

I WANT A BOYFRIEND!Collapse )
27th-Mar-2007 05:36 pm - SEASON TWO BOXSET.
sam ღ punching bag
Just wanted to give you guys a heads-up that the complete season two boxset is on sale now. When velshtein went to Best Buy to get it, they didn't actually have it at the store, but you can order it from them.

There are commentaries for episodes 17, 20, 24, 25, and 26.

Go forth!
22nd-Mar-2007 06:46 pm - AN INTERESTING OBSERVATION
sam ღ punching bag
So I was just listening to this song and I realized how much it reminded me of our very own Andrei. The Rocket. G. Or whatever it was.

She packed my bags last night pre-flight
Zero hour nine am
And I'm gonna be high as a kite by then
I miss the earth so much I miss my wife
It's lonely out in space
On such a timeless flight

And I think it's gonna be a long long time
'Til touch down brings me round again to find
I'm not the man they think I am at home
Oh no no no I'm a rocket man
Rocket man burning out his fuse up here alone

Mars ain't the kind of place to raise your kids
In fact it's cold as hell
And there's no one there to raise them if you did
And all this science I don't understand
It's just my job five days a week
A rocket man, a rocket man

And I think it's gonna be a long long time


Download in mp4 format. :o

Rocket Man - Elton John

YAY NAY YOUR THOUGHTS?
28th-Feb-2007 08:01 am - [Drabble] Hate
Naruto//Uzumaki Naruto - Chasing a Dream
Author: chained_fire
Characters: Takeshi
Rating: PG
Disclaimer: IGPX and its characters do not belong to me. All rights to IGPX are reserved to Cartoon Network and Production IG.
Author's Notes: This was supposed to be my entry for the contest over at phantomfixation. I was going for the theme "being young and stupid" but I ended up writing this instead.

(This cut is fake!)
17th-Feb-2007 11:08 am - Discussion post!
sam ღ punching bag
Now that the series is over, I have a question for you guys. If you could change anything about IGPX, what would you do?

I'm totally gonna have a field day with this. Beware my unpopular opinion!

How I made the series better.Collapse )

So, what would YOU change? Lurkers, feel free to come out of your lurkerdom anytime, now. We won't bite if you comment.
16th-Feb-2007 07:13 pm - BACK! (with icons!)
pucker up LMAO!
Hi everyone! Your co-mod here, back from the dead xD. It's awesome to see that we've reached 50+ members and that the community is still pretty alive and kickin. YAY!

So to celebrate(??) I have two icons for all you lovely fans. They are:

Liz [1]
Amy [1]

hereCollapse )

Eh… these are kinda old though lol, so I definitely want to make more. So if anyone here knows of a site where I can get some good quality IGPX pics, then please let me know!! So far I haven’t had any luck T_T
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2017, 5:32 am GMT.